Tri-City Motor Speedway - Auburn, MI | Friday Night Dirt Track Racing
Action  Village Towing
Allstar Performance
Automotive Racing Products
Bone  Bailey
Diesel Truck Sales
Engine Pro
Euclid Auto
Foster Blue Water Oil
Hoffmans Power Equipment
Lane Automotive
MacAllister Rental
Michigan CAT
OReilly Auto Parts
Outdoor Adventures
RW Transmision
Saginaw Welding Supply
Shirt Works
Stevens Cycle Sales
Team Tech
The Jerky Outlet
WIOG Radio
XLT Engineering
Three Rivers Corporation
Auto House
Rock Auto - Tri-City
NGK Performance
Fel-Pro Gaskets
Quarter Master
Maxima Racing
Pertronix
Hawk Performance

Points

Tri-City Motor Speedway Schedule - 2022

UMP Late Models

As of 9/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127Eric SpanglerLake City, MI271111271-
219Derrick HillikerMidland, MI29101225615
321DDavid HillikerMidland, MI4101123338
411XRyan LanphierdMidland, MI14101222546
521Logan NickersonVestaburg, MI177921061
64TAndrew TerrillSanford, MI1291120467
724PJoe PomeroyCass City, MI311161110
842Chad FinleySt Johns, MI1666159112
924Alex HupertAugres, MI388158113
1014NTyler NortonMidland, MI159155116

IMCA Modified

As of 9/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1K11Kendall MorrisonBay City, MI71213463-
250Chad BennettCaro, MI18101345211
350TJake Thompson (R)Birch Run, MI1591341350
479Nate JonesAlma, MI27101240756
527KKevin McFarlandBay City, MI311358105
647Collin ThirlbyTraverse City, MI7899353110
719JRKody JohnsonVestaburg, MI14610306157
813Garrett BennettDavison, MI269303160
90Will SmallComins, MI111301162
1018NNick Putman (R)Kawkawlin, MI310292171

Pro Stocks

As of 9/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Nate MurphyColeman, MI491011249-
2j3Tim MurphyHolland, OH1581122029
33:16Teri Lynn MurphyHolland, OH491019950
450WBrad WassmannMikado, MI391119851
528Jared RizerFreeland, MI59919554
665Jacob WassmanMikado, MI471119059
711Danielle RobinsonMount Pleasant, MI158918861
81Andrew SteeleTwining, MI347817475
995Brendan PowellHarrison, MI146816782
1099Scotty ArmstrongSaginaw, MI171016287

Factory Stocks

As of 9/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Dale Kaake IIICass City, MI3101313306-
218Nick PutmanKawkawlin, MI3991126442
37GKamryn Gordon (R)MT PLEASANT, MI1591224264
4159Blake MeylanHarrison, MI281222680
599Rick BeauchampBentley, MI571021393
6Y2Benjamin GonzalezMidland, MI1712206100
784Eric WatzNorth Branch, MI1611199107
8X5Eric LakeMontrose, MI1589198108
915Katie RobinsonMount Pleasant, MI1610183123
1055Michael VandecarGagetown, MI358165141

4-6 Cylinders

As of 9/2/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Chad FreemanAlger, MI8111113341-
225WChristopher WassmannMikado, MI411121433011
333Charles EllithorpeSanford, MI4111325091
4J50Jay BradsherClio, MI51113240101
512PJason ParksFreeland, MI2712228113
613Chase ShankBay City, MI2814226115
764Nicholas ThurstonSebewaing, MI4612215126
86Scott Popielarz1514204137
901TKBrad TreichelBay City, MI413195146
1016Hunter Garchow DBridgeport, MI1612187154

Mini Wedge UnRestricted

As of 8/12/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Brennan DeShano6101010239-
228Kyron DeShanoKawkawlin, MI110101022910
327Pierson DeShanoKawkawlin, MI19101022415
402Addy WadeLake City, MI123375164
51JRCaiden LechotaClio, MI33374165
621Landyn NeitlingSaginaw, MI122253186
77Ella GradowskiEssexville, MI22249190
868Leilynd StrehlkeBuckley, MI11124215
932Ella BringerSaginaw, MI11122217
103Savannah ReyesGrand Rapids, MI11121218

Mini Wedge Restricted

As of 8/12/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Cason MurphyColeman, MI6899236-
2116xLucas Lanphierd (R)Midland, MI19101022115
3711Bowen JaynesBay City, MI8101021521
410BBrantley ReilMidland, MI18101021224
527KKylie WatzNorth Branch, MI16101020234
625Bryson DeshanoKawkawlin, MI5101017660
777Lincoln hugheyKawkawlin, MI1466134102
81JRJaylah KequomMount Pleasant, MI22247189
93XCruz GohrBay City, MI2237199
1003LLyllyann HennardPrescott, MI1118218

Recent Photos