Tri-City Motor Speedway - Auburn, MI | Friday Night Dirt Track Racing
Action  Village Towing
Allstar Performance
Automotive Racing Products
Bone  Bailey
Diesel Truck Sales
Engine Pro
Euclid Auto
Foster Blue Water Oil
Hoffmans Power Equipment
Lane Automotive
MacAllister Rental
Michigan CAT
OReilly Auto Parts
Outdoor Adventures
RW Transmision
Saginaw Welding Supply
Shirt Works
Stevens Cycle Sales
Team Tech
The Jerky Outlet
WIOG Radio
XLT Engineering
Three Rivers Corporation
Auto House
Rock Auto - Tri-City

Points

2018 Tri-City Motor Speedway Schedule - 2018

Pro Stocks

As of 8/31/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1K11Kendall MorrisonBay City, MI3101213473-
228Jared RizerFreeland, MI1101314473-
377MChris MalekAlma, MI39101345518
49Marc SuperMunger, MI3131443835
514Andrew FidlerElwell, MI581239479
63:16Teri Lynn MurphyHolland, OH181439281
750Chad BennettCaro, MI161438390
869Nate MurphyColeman, MI3781138093
927Rob WestergardBay City, MI2681438093
10j3Tim MurphyHolland, OH12414364109

Factory Stocks

As of 8/24/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17John StaszakKawkawlin, MI5111213494-
217James Antku (R)Bridgeport, MI8121346826
317Daryl McBride (R)Linwood, MI8121246727
401TKBrad Treichel (R)Bay City, MI37121345836
503Josh CharbonneauKawkawlin, MI27111242866
600Ken Smith (R)Bay City, MI1811387107
75XDakota VennixLinwood, MI4911378116
887KScott Kloha (R)Bay City, MI188295199
918REthan RobartsWhittemore, MI1477280214
1034Joe Stanley (R)Bay City, MI267265229

Mini Wedge Restricted 6-9

As of 8/17/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
154Addison ClinkCaro, MI491111437-
228Kyron DeShano (R)Kawkawlin, MI41213134361
326Brennan DeShano21313134325
480Preston MieskeMidland, MI19131341522
527Pierson DeShanoKawkawlin, MI16111241423
612Morgan Bujarski (R)Linwood, MI14111137463
73Jett Gohr (R)Bay City, MI599271166
827KKylie Watz (R)North Branch, MI177190247
97Ella Gradowski (R)Essexville, MI55159278
1023VMason VanderVeen (R)Six Lakes, MI344142295

Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-14

As of 8/17/2018
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115Cole DotyShepherd, MI4131313391-
22EEaston MurrayMidland, MI110101035338
324CCaden Anderson799930190
436Jeniffer YoungMidland, MI1777221170
51WClay Lachcik (R)OMER, MI11163328
626Bryant VanderMarkGreenville, MI11133358
70XZayden OlgerSt. Johns, MI11132359

Recent Photos