Tri-City Motor Speedway - Auburn, MI | Friday Night Dirt Track Racing
Action  Village Towing
Allstar Performance
Automotive Racing Products
Bone  Bailey
Diesel Truck Sales
Engine Pro
Euclid Auto
Foster Blue Water Oil
Hoffmans Power Equipment
Lane Automotive
MacAllister Rental
Michigan CAT
OReilly Auto Parts
Outdoor Adventures
RW Transmision
Saginaw Welding Supply
Shirt Works
Stevens Cycle Sales
Team Tech
The Jerky Outlet
WIOG Radio
XLT Engineering
Three Rivers Corporation
Auto House
Rock Auto - Tri-City

Points

Tri-City Motor Speedway Schedule - 2020

Pro Stocks

As of 9/12/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1K11Kendall MorrisonBay City, MI4999246-
269Nate MurphyColeman, MI269921927
3j3Tim MurphyHolland, OH49918264
49Marc SuperMunger, MI158818066
53:16Teri Lynn MurphyHolland, OH48917868
627Rob WestergardBay City, MI57917769
728Jared RizerFreeland, MI37815096
83Loren ShortClio, MI1245109137
9X72Eric LakeMontrose, MI3478168
1014Ray BiskenerPinconning, MI3573173

Factory Stocks

As of 9/12/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
160Jason BegemanCaro, MI1699213-
218Nick PutmanKawkawlin, MI68102112
355Mike VandecarCaro, MI68102103
441nRyan NethersMt. Pleasant, MI147919221
591Gary ShankBay City, MI17917142
646Tyler MooreKinde, MI7916647
750Jake ThompsonBirch Run, MI256616053
83Loren ShortClio, MI355514964
926Kyle AndrzejewskiBaycity, MI13814469
10X5Eric LakeMontrose, MI136613974

Mini Wedge Restricted 6-9

As of 9/12/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
13Jett GohrBay City, MI6777278-
277Lincoln hugheyKawkawlin, MI55519286
369Cason MurphyColeman, MI55518890
433Colton BowenSterling, MI333116162
532Ella BringerSaginaw, MI122278200
602Addy WadeLake City, MI11139239
789Dominic FowlerSt. Charles, MI11139239
8333Alexis BowenSterling, MI11137241

Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-14

As of 9/12/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128Kyron DeShanoKawkawlin, MI5777275-
211Cole ShanteauWeidman, MI27772687
326Brennan DeShano67726213
427Pierson DeShanoKawkawlin, MI57725916
52EEaston MurrayMidland, MI25517798
612Morgan BujarskiLinwood, MI344147128
77Ella GradowskiEssexville, MI344146129
83GGreyson BrindleyWest Branch, MI11138237

UMP Modifieds

As of 9/12/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11EJeff Erickson JrMuskegon, MI122253-
247Collin ThirlbyTraverse City, MI222476
319Chad BauerFarwell, MI1224013
492Caleb KillMcbain, MI123518
54BBrian BrindleyWest Branch, MI1113419
626PNathan PatrickPewamo, MI123221
77Nick HoffmanMooresville, NC11113023
823Luke HubbellHastings, MI122924
981Rick SwartoutUnion City, MI122825
105CSCurt SpaldingWatervilet, MI1112528

B Modifieds

As of 9/12/2020
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11WMichael Luberda111126-
247Collin ThirlbyTraverse City, MI11126-
3711Scott PaytonGaylord, MI111242
414Timmy NearMidland, MI111242
550Chad BennettCaro, MI11224
620Kevin MillerMount Pleasant, MI111206
742Craig VanceMidland, MI11197
839Chad SpencerKingston, MI11188
910Jaycob TruemnerImlay, MI11188
107DMyron DeYoungCrystal, MI11610

Recent Photos