Tri-City Motor Speedway - Auburn, MI | Friday Night Dirt Track Racing
Action  Village Towing
Allstar Performance
Automotive Racing Products
Bone  Bailey
Diesel Truck Sales
Engine Pro
Euclid Auto
Foster Blue Water Oil
Hoffmans Power Equipment
Lane Automotive
MacAllister Rental
Michigan CAT
OReilly Auto Parts
Outdoor Adventures
RW Transmision
Saginaw Welding Supply
Shirt Works
Stevens Cycle Sales
Team Tech
The Jerky Outlet
WIOG Radio
XLT Engineering
Three Rivers Corporation
Auto House
Rock Auto - Tri-City

Points

Season - 2021

UMP Late Models

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127Eric SpanglerLake City, MI57914294-
219Derrick HillikerMidland, MI891426430
321DDavid HillikerMidland, MI7111325935
44Travis StemlerIonia, MI28111125143
56mDona MarcoullierHoughton Lake, MI4781022470
611XRyan LanphierdMidland, MI271421381
74Andrew TerrillSanford, MI271320886
842Chad FinleySt Johns, MI2679186108
914NTyler NortonMidland, MI2710179115
1021Logan NickersonVestaburg, MI579176118

IMCA Modified

As of 9/17/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
147Collin ThirlbyTraverse City, MI4101111417-
250Chad BennettCaro, MI3710124161
32Matt SzecsodiClio, MI411124107
4K11Kendall MorrisonBay City, MI1410124089
542Craig VanceMidland, MI481239126
627KKevin McFarlandBay City, MI61234671
719JRKody JohnsonVestaburg, MI591034275
810Jaycob TruemnerImlay, MI251133186
92Tanner PrayMt. Morris, MI21232493
1013Garrett BennettDavison, MI21032295

Pro Stocks

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Andrew SteeleTwining, MI5111213311-
269Nate MurphyColeman, MI41212133056
3j3Tim MurphyHolland, OH8111326249
411Danielle RobinsonMount Pleasant, MI8111325160
528Jared RizerFreeland, MI17101121299
627Rob WestergardBay City, MI21012211100
73:16Teri Lynn MurphyHolland, OH4912195116
825Richard YarochSanford, MI157118193
909Robert HankinsonSouthfield, MI147106205
1000Ray MeylanBay City, MI24698213

Factory Stocks

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
141nRyan NethersMt. Pleasant, MI1111315343-
29MJim Miller JrClio, MI412141433211
3X5Eric LakeMontrose, MI611131433013
418Nick PutmanKawkawlin, MI29131531231
526Kyle AndrzejewskiBaycity, MI8131528459
684Eric WatzNorth Branch, MI2714223120
7159Blake MeylanHarrison, MI3713219124
855Mike VandecarCaro, MI2810178165
950Jake ThompsonBirch Run, MI159170173
1037Ethan ChampagneBad Axe, MI110166177

4-6 Cylinders

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Chad FreemanAlger, MI6131415361-
222Nick BullockBay City, MI113131434120
323Herb FreemanPrescott, MI410111228675
415XPaul Streeter Jr.Sanford, MI131015261100
59REthan RobartsWhittemore, MI38912259102
62Cody SteinleyWhittemore, MI41113237124
725WChristopher WassmannMikado, MI81011232129
87Johnny Staszak2612216145
950WBrad WassmannMikado, MI1714205156
1011Brian BullockMidland, MI1613201160

Mini Wedge Restricted 6-9

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Cason MurphyColeman, MI3121313427-
277Lincoln hugheyKawkawlin, MI110111141710
3711Bowen JaynesBay City, MI511111138839
43Jett GohrBay City, MI3688301126
527KKylie WatzNorth Branch, MI355182245
623Brayden HillElmria, MI444151276
73XCruz GohrBay City, MI344144283
833Colton BowenSterling, MI1333115312
9333Alexis BowenSterling, MI333115312
1092Chevy TrollmanMayville, MI11137390

Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-14

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Brennan DeShano4121313496-
228Kyron DeShanoKawkawlin, MI3121313496-
327Pierson DeShanoKawkawlin, MI111131348511
47Ella GradowskiEssexville, MI8121243858
580Preston MieskeMidland, MI91010365131
602Addy WadeLake City, MI3788309187
732Ella BringerSaginaw, MI122276420
83Savannah ReyesGrand Rapids, MI2270426
963CTy CutlerLeroy, MI2265431
1012Morgan BujarskiLinwood, MI111140456

UMP Modifieds

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
119Chad BauerFarwell, MI23488-
220Kevin MillerMount Pleasant, MI23337612
31XWyatt BakerManton, MI2347315
415RRich Robinson JrMount Pleasant, MI3336622
595Chuck PowellHarrison, MI1336523
681Rick SwartoutUnion City, MI234741
777Joe RokosInterlochen, MI1123850
818Jacob StuhrHarrison, MI1223751
99Garrett RonsLivonia, MI1123256
1099Hunt GossumMayfield, KY11113058

B Modifieds

As of 9/18/2021
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
150Chad BennettCaro, MI122266-
2711Scott PaytonGaylord, MI222615
392Kyle OsentoskiOwendale, MI122606
447Collin ThirlbyTraverse City, MI1125412
50Will SmallComins, MI225016
67DMyron DeYoungCrystal, MI11114026
719JRKody JohnsonVestaburg, MI1113927
842Craig VanceMidland, MI1113828
910Jaycob TruemnerImlay, MI113432
103ZZach OhenleyIndian River, MI113333

Recent Photos