Tri-City Motor Speedway - Auburn, MI | Friday Night Dirt Track Racing
Action  Village Towing
Allstar Performance
Automotive Racing Products
Bone  Bailey
Diesel Truck Sales
Engine Pro
Euclid Auto
Foster Blue Water Oil
Hoffmans Power Equipment
Lane Automotive
MacAllister Rental
Michigan CAT
OReilly Auto Parts
Outdoor Adventures
RW Transmision
Saginaw Welding Supply
Shirt Works
Stevens Cycle Sales
Team Tech
The Jerky Outlet
WIOG Radio
XLT Engineering
Three Rivers Corporation
Auto House
Rock Auto - Tri-City

Points

Tri-City Motor Speedway Schedule - 2022

UMP Late Models

As of 8/12/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
127Eric SpanglerLake City, MI2699224-
219Derrick HillikerMidland, MI289102204
321DDavid HillikerMidland, MI38919034
421Logan NickersonVestaburg, MI166818440
511XRyan LanphierdMidland, MI391018143
64TAndrew TerrillSanford, MI127917153
714NTyler NortonMidland, MI15712896
84Travis StemlerIonia, MI1256124100
903JC WitherspoonKinde, MI29118106
1024Alex HupertAugres, MI366117107

IMCA Modified

As of 8/12/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
150Chad BennettCaro, MI17810356-
2K11Kendall MorrisonBay City, MI59103551
350TJake Thompson (R)Birch Run, MI1471032630
479Nate JonesAlma, MI268931145
527KKevin McFarlandBay City, MI3827086
613Garrett BennettDavison, MI15826789
70Will SmallComins, MI19250106
819JRKody JohnsonVestaburg, MI1358249107
947Collin ThirlbyTraverse City, MI4566233123
1015HAustin HarnickClare, MI457229127

Pro Stocks

As of 7/29/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Nate MurphyColeman, MI3778178-
295Brendan PowellHarrison, MI146815424
3j3Tim MurphyHolland, OH136815325
450WBrad WassmannMikado, MI37814335
53:16Teri Lynn MurphyHolland, OH36713939
61Andrew SteeleTwining, MI235613246
728Jared RizerFreeland, MI46613246
865Jacob WassmanMikado, MI14812256
999Scotty ArmstrongSaginaw, MI16712157
1011Danielle RobinsonMount Pleasant, MI35611761

Factory Stocks

As of 8/12/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Dale Kaake IIICass City, MI281010234-
218Nick PutmanKawkawlin, MI366818747
399Rick BeauchampBentley, MI46817559
484Eric WatzNorth Branch, MI161016470
57Gkamryn gordon (R)MT PLEASANT, MI26916074
6Y2Benjamin GonzalezMidland, MI15915678
7159Blake MeylanHarrison, MI5915579
820Justin MillerMount Pleasant, MI26815282
9X5Eric LakeMontrose, MI145613896
1015Katie RobinsonMount Pleasant, MI147130104

4-6 Cylinders

As of 8/12/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
188Chad FreemanAlger, MI78810263-
225WChristopher WassmannMikado, MI2991124815
333Charles EllithorpeSanford, MI491019964
4J50Jay BradsherClio, MI591019271
513Chase ShankBay City, MI271118281
664Nicholas ThurstonSebewaing, MI46917786
712PJason ParksFreeland, MI25917786
86Scott Popielarz151117192
901TKBrad TreichelBay City, MI310151112
101RBradley WilliamsEAST TAWAS, MI2556145118

Mini Wedge UnRestricted

As of 7/29/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126Brennan DeShano6101010210-
228Kyron DeShanoKawkawlin, MI11010102028
327Pierson DeShanoKawkawlin, MI19101020010
402Addy WadeLake City, MI123375135
51JRCaiden LechotaClio, MI33374136
621Landyn NeitlingSaginaw, MI122253157
77Ella GradowskiEssexville, MI22249161
868Leilynd StrehlkeBuckley, MI11124186
932Ella BringerSaginaw, MI11122188
103Savannah ReyesGrand Rapids, MI11121189

Mini Wedge Restricted

As of 7/29/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Cason MurphyColeman, MI6899210-
2116xLucas Lanphierd (R)Midland, MI19101019713
310BBrantley ReilMidland, MI18101019119
4711Bowen JaynesBay City, MI8101018822
527KKylie WatzNorth Branch, MI16101017931
625Bryson DeshanoKawkawlin, MI5101015654
777Lincoln hugheyKawkawlin, MI146613476
81JRJaylah KequomMount Pleasant, MI22247163
93XCruz GohrBay City, MI2237173
1003LLyllyann HennardPrescott, MI1118192

Recent Photos