Tri-City Motor Speedway - Auburn, MI | Friday Night Dirt Track Racing
1-800 Radiator
94.5 The Moose
ABC
Action  Village Towing
Allstar Performance
Auburn Hotel
Automotive Racing Products
Be Cool
Bone  Bailey
Diesel Truck Sales
Donley RV
Engine Pro
Euclid Auto
Foster Blue Water Oil
GMCA
Hammer Restoration
Hoffmans Power Equipment
Isabella Bank
J.W. Hunt
Lane Automotive
MacAllister Rental
Maple Lane Ag-Bag LLC
McLaren Bay Region
Members First Credit Union
Merritt Automotive
Michigan CAT
Michigan Truck
Midland Nazarene
Midland Steel
MKR Steel Sales
OReilly Auto Parts
Outdoor Adventures
RW Transmision
Saginaw Welding Supply
Shaw Contracting
Shirt Works
Stakolosa and Sons
Stevens Cycle Sales
Suspension Maxx
Team Tech
The Jerky Outlet
The WorkWear Store
Thornton Bros
Top Priority Tree
Total Family Healthcare
Tri City RV
Valley Electrical Contractors Inc.
Walkers Ideal Trophies
Weiland Contracting
WIOG Radio
XLT Engineering
Three Rivers Corporation
Auto House

Points

2019 Tri-City Motor Speedway Schedule - 2019

Pro Stocks

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Nate MurphyColeman, MI5999311-
228Jared RizerFreeland, MI17993065
3316Teri Lynn MurphyHolland, OH58928229
427Rob WestergardBay City, MI36822883
59Marc SuperMunger, MI127722784
650Chad BennettCaro, MI17922784
7J3Tim MurphyHolland, OH16922289
83Loren ShortClio, MI3556209102
9X72Eric LakeMontrose, MI355199112
1096Cade Schafer (R)Mt. Pleasant, MI267199112

Factory Stocks

As of 8/23/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17John StaszakKawkawlin, MI48910331-
201TKBrad TreichelBay City, MI71010331-
303Josh CharbonneauKawkawlin, MI781031813
415KPaul Streeter Jr.Sanford, MI461030031
517James AntkuBridgeport, MI191029536
610Austin Vennix (R)Auburn, MI377828051
748Chaz Luckett (R)Midland, MI51026962
800Ken SmithBay City, MI21026467
934Joe StanleyBay City, MI41025675
1029Devin Badour (R)Bay City, MI26925378

Mini Wedge Restricted

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128Kyron DeShanoKawkawlin, MI6101010350-
226Brennan DeShano189933812
327Pierson DeShanoKawkawlin, MI69932723
43Jett GohrBay City, MI6101032624
512Morgan BujarskiLinwood, MI389931337
67Ella GradowskiEssexville, MI377221129
754Addison ClinkCaro, MI555202148
827KKylie WatzNorth Branch, MI122182168
9333Alexis Bowen (R)Sterling, MI13398252
108Parker Holmes (R)Sears, MI3362288

Mini Wedge UnRestricted

As of 8/16/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12EEaston MurrayMidland, MI2555156-
299Brayden Buehrly (R)Bad Axe, MI13339363
315Cole DotyShepherd, MI22228472
414Ethan Beaulieu (R)Chatam, ON22226492

Recent Photos