Tri-City Motor Speedway - Auburn, MI | Friday Night Dirt Track Racing
Action  Village Towing
Allstar Performance
Automotive Racing Products
Bone  Bailey
Diesel Truck Sales
Engine Pro
Euclid Auto
Foster Blue Water Oil
Hoffmans Power Equipment
Lane Automotive
MacAllister Rental
Michigan CAT
OReilly Auto Parts
Outdoor Adventures
RW Transmision
Saginaw Welding Supply
Shirt Works
Stevens Cycle Sales
Team Tech
The Jerky Outlet
WIOG Radio
XLT Engineering
Three Rivers Corporation
Auto House
Rock Auto - Tri-City

Points

2019 Tri-City Motor Speedway Schedule - 2019

Pro Stocks

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
169Nate MurphyColeman, MI5999311-
228Jared RizerFreeland, MI17993065
33:16Teri Lynn MurphyHolland, OH58928229
427Rob WestergardBay City, MI36822883
59Marc SuperMunger, MI127722784
650Chad BennettCaro, MI17922784
7j3Tim MurphyHolland, OH16922289
83Loren ShortClio, MI3556209102
9X72Eric LakeMontrose, MI355199112
1096Cade Schafer (R)Mt. Pleasant, MI267199112

Factory Stocks

As of 8/23/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17John StaszakKawkawlin, MI48910331-
201TKBrad TreichelBay City, MI71010331-
303Josh CharbonneauKawkawlin, MI781031813
415KPaul Streeter Jr.Sanford, MI461030031
517James AntkuBridgeport, MI191029536
610Austin Vennix (R)Auburn, MI377828051
748Chaz Luckett (R)Midland, MI51026962
800Ken SmithBay City, MI21026467
934Joe StanleyBay City, MI41025675
1029Devin Badour (R)Bay City, MI26925378

Mini Wedge Restricted 6-9

As of 8/30/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
128Kyron DeShanoKawkawlin, MI6101010350-
226Brennan DeShano189933812
327Pierson DeShanoKawkawlin, MI69932723
43Jett GohrBay City, MI6101032624
512Morgan BujarskiLinwood, MI389931337
67Ella GradowskiEssexville, MI377221129
754Addison ClinkCaro, MI555202148
827KKylie WatzNorth Branch, MI122182168
9333Alexis Bowen (R)Sterling, MI13398252
108Parker Holmes (R)Sears, MI3362288

Mini Wedge UnRestricted 10-14

As of 8/16/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
12EEaston MurrayMidland, MI2555156-
299Brayden Buehrly (R)Bad Axe, MI13339363
315Cole DotyShepherd, MI22228472
414Ethan Beaulieu (R)Chatam, ON22226492

Recent Photos